Category : Chinese Visa

China Visa New price from 9 Nov 2015

New price on 9 Nov 2015 due to strict policy and RMB devaluation, before TOMORROW still collect passport for visa at same good price. please catch time to apply for new visa. Your ASAP action is needed. For details please call 020-83652006 [wechat: GZ-TIMELY].

60/90 days/time multiple visa for Germany, Italy, Japan, Australia, New Zealand, Switzerland, Sweden, Luxembourg, Belgium, the Netherlands, Denmark, Iceland, Norway, Finland, Austria, Canada, the United States, the United Kingdom.

60 days/time multiple visa for Portugal, Spain, Greece, Ireland, Singapore, Chile, Hungary, Poland, the Czech republic, brunei, Israel, Argentina, panama

10 years multiple visa for the United States, Canada.

And, other nationalities that have a valid U.S. visa on their passport.

From the above list, you can see clearly the changes on nationality and per entry stay time period, also add some countries. Any enquiry, please call 020-83652006 or Email: Timely@Clrge.com

China Visa Knowledge

Definition of Illegal Residence

  • A foreigner who stays or resides beyond the period permitted by his or her visa or residence certificate will be deemed to be residing illegally.
  • Illegal presence also applies to foreigners admitted into the country without a visa who remain in China beyond the visa-free period and fail to apply for a stay or residence certificate.
  • Any foreigner who moves beyond any area to which his or her stay is restricted will also be considered to be illegally residing.
  • Overseas students who need to take part-time jobs or internships may, with approval from their schools apply to the exit-entry management department.
  • Foreigners who have left their jobs or changed work locations, as well as overseas students who have left the institutions that enrolled them, must promptly report to the exit-entry exit-entry management department.

 

China Visa Types

C Visa

Applicable to train attendants, air crew members and seamen operating international services, and to their accompanying family members

D Visa

Applicable to foreigners who are to reside permanently in China

F Visa

Applicable to foreigners who come to China for exchanges, visits and inspections

G Visa

Applicable to foreigners who transit through China

J Visa

J-1 Visa Applicable to resident foreign journalists in China (long term stay – more than 180 days)

J-2 Visa

Applicable to foreign journalists who make short trips to China for reporting tasks (short term stay – less than or equal to 180 days)

L Visa

Applicable to overseas tourists (those traveling with tour groups can be issued a group L Visa)

M Visa

Applicable to foreigners who come to China for business or commercial activities

Q Visa

Q-1 Visa

Applicable to foreigners who apply for entry into China for family reunification with Chinese relatives or foreigners with permanent residency in China, as well as to those who need to visit China for adoption issues (long term stay – more than 180 days)

Q-2 Visa

Applicable to foreigners who come to China for a temporary visit to Chinese citizens or foreigners with permanent residency in China (short term stay – less than or equal to 180 days)

R Visa

Applicable to senior-level foreign talents and foreign nationals whose special skills are urgently needed in China

S Visa

S-1 Visa: Applicable to spouses, parents, parents-in-law and children under 18 years old of foreigners who stay in China for study or working purposes, and to foreigners who need to reside in China for other personal reasons (long term stay – more than 180 days)

S-2 Visa Applicable to family members of foreigners who stay in China for study or working purposes, and to foreigners who need to reside in China for other personal reasons (short term stay – less than or equal to 180 days)

X Visa

X-1 visa is applicable to foreigners who come to China for a long-term study period (more than 180 days)

X-2 visa is applicable to foreigners who come to China for a short-term study period (less than or equal to 180 days)

Z Visa

Applicable to foreigners who apply to work in China

Any visa question, please free call 020-83652006. GZ-TIMELY, Professional Visa Services.

↑↑↑Long press QR code:GZ-TIMELY

GUANGZHOU WORK PERMIT

Overview

A Work Visa (Z-visa) is issued to a foreign citizen who is to take up a post or employment in China and his or her accompanying family members, or to participate in other commercial activities whilst in China.

How to Apply for Guangzhou Work Permit
Guangzhou Work Permit
Foreign experts who work in Guangzhou shall obtain the Work Permit for Foreign Experts Working in China (hereinafter referred to as the Work Permit), without which they can not be employed as foreign experts.

Procedures and Duration
(A).Application
The institutes under Guangdong and the central government to hire foreign experts should directly submit the application to Guangdong Personnel Bureau (Guangdong Foreign Experts Bureau).
Other institutes at Guangzhou to hire foreign experts should submit the application to Guangzhou Personnel Bureau (Guangzhou Foreign Experts Bureau).

(B). Acceptance
1. The application with complete materials in line with the official regulations is accepted.
2. Guangzhou Personnel Bureau (Guangzhou Foreign Experts Bureau) allows the applicants to correct the mistakes of their application materials on the spot. As for the ones who have no complete application materials or not in line with the official regulations, the “Notice of Correcting Application Materials” should be provided on the spot or in 5 days, with all of the correction information to be told once completely to the applicants. Otherwise, the date of receiving the application materials should be regarded as acceptance.
3. Guangzhou Personnel Bureau (Guangzhou Foreign Experts Bureau) provides the “Acceptance Notice” or “Refusal Notice” for the applications that are accepted or refused. The reasons should be clarified on the refused applications.

(C) Check
Guangzhou Personnel Bureau (Guangzhou Foreign Experts Bureau) checks firstly the accepted application materials based on relevant regulations and make the decision in 5 days. And, 5 days more can be applied on the special cases, with the approval of the responsible people of Guangzhou Personnel Bureau (Guangzhou Foreign Experts Bureau), and the “Prolonged Duration Notice” with the reasons to be told to the applicants.

(D) Application for Job Visa (Z)
The hiring institutes should apply for the “Visa Notice of Authorized Institute” from Guangzhou Foreign Affairs Office by filling in the “Examination and Approval Form of Border Entry of Foreigners”(that can be downloaded from www.gzfeb.cn or http://guangzhou.caiep.org), with the original and duplicated copies of the “Work Permit of Foreign Experts to Work in China” (returned after being checked), and the copies of valid passport, etc. The foreign experts to work at Guangzhou should apply for the Job Visa (z) at the Chinese embassies and consulates overseas with the original copy of “Work Permit of Foreign Experts to Work in China”, the “Visa Notice of Authorized Institute” issued by Guangzhou Foreign Affairs Office and the valid passport. After issuing the Job Visa (z) to the foreign experts, the Chinese embassies and consulates overseas should keep the original copy of the “Work Permit of Foreign Experts to Work in China”.

Checklist of documents required for the application

1. Passport copy, the passport must be valid for at least 6 months from the date of application, and with sufficient blank visa pages. At least 18 months from passport expiry date is a prerequisite. if the applicant intends to stay in China for more than one year, for obvious reasons.

2. The registration certificate of ‘resident representative office of foreign (regional) enterprises’ is issued by the administrative department branch of industry and commerce; or the approval document for the ‘Resident Representative Offices of Foreign Enterprises’ is issued by the relevant commercial departments.

3. Provide a resume or C.V. Written by applicant. The content should include personal information, working experience, educational background, etc.

4. The registration form of ‘Temporary Residence’ must be issued by a police station.

5. A full medical test is required and conducted in an approved hospital only.

6. A ‘qualifying document’ must be forwarded by the director of your parent company in order to clarify you have the necessary qualifications to work in China, and for what occupation you will be qualified for in the future.

7. The ‘employment contract’. Must be confirmed by the company issuing the invitation.

8. You will need eight photos taken recently.

9. Accompanying family dependents of personnel working in China should provide a related note, letter or visa notification, issued by an authorized unit with documents proving their status as depend

10.Police clearance certificate (Notarized by the local notarization department and approved by the Chinese embassy or consulate in their country).

Time needed

25 working days (Should be counted since all the documents have been prepared well).

CONTACT US
TEL: +86 020-83652006
WEBSITE: www.clrge.com

Notes 1、Hand over of such as for non- Chinese document, need the translation organization that China

specifies a translation Chinese, hand over together.

2、Carry out time to hand over a well-found day by consigning down payment and data since start

computing.

China L/F/Z visa & China Invitation Letter

China visa types

The Ordinary China Visa consists of nine sub-categories, which are respectively marked with China phonetic letters F, L, Z, X, D, C, J-1, J-2, and G.

F Visa: China Business Visa. Issued to an applicant who is invited to China for visit, research, lecture, business, science-technological and culture exchanges or short-term advanced studies or intern practice for a period of not more than six months.

L Visa: China Tourist Visa. Issued to an applicant who comes to China for tourism purposes, family visiting or other personal affairs.

Z Visa: China Work Visa. Issued to an applicant who is to take up a post or employment in China and their accompanying family members.

X Visa: China Student Visa. Issued to an applicant who comes to China for the purpose of study, advanced studies or intern practice for a period of six months or above.

D Visa: China Resident Visa. Issued to applicant who is to reside permanently in China.

C Visa: China Crew Visa. Issued to crewmembers on international aviation, navigation and land transportation missions and family members accompanying them.

J-1 Visa: Issued to foreign journalists who are posted to China for at least one year.

J-2 Visa: Issued to foreign journalists who are on temporary assignment in China.

G Visa: Issued to those who transit through China.

China Visa Services in Chanly

China visa – Invitation Letter – business visa (F) Invitation Letter/ working visa (Z) Invitation Letter

China visa – L visa – tourist visa extension / application service

China visa – F visa – business visa extension / renewal service

China visa – X visa – student visa application/ extension / renewal service

China visa – Z visa- Work Permit and Residence Permit application/ extension / renewal services

China visa – Family visa – spouse/parents/children visa extension / renewal service

Chanly services including translation, China visa policy consulting, China immigration plan arrangement, document preparation & submission, accompany & delivery service etc which are all legalized.

Visa Validity and Duration of Stay
Usually the validity of a Single Entry or Double Entry “L” visa is 90 days or 180 days from the date of issue. This means the holder of the visa shall enter China no later than 90 days or 180 days from the date of issue, otherwise the visa will be expired and is null and void. Normally the duration of stay of a “F” visa is 30 days, which means the holder of the visa may stay in China for up to 30 days from the date of entry. If your estimated stay in China is longer than 30 days, please make it clear in the application form and ask for the Visa Officer’s approval when you submit your application.

Contact TIMELY for the newest Express service of China Visas as follows:

Ser. Visa Type Stay(Months)
Entry Countries Applicable
1 L/F 3 Single/Double most of African countries, European, North and South American, Southeast Asian
2 F 6 Multiple European, North and South American, Southeast Asian
3 F 12 Multiple European, North and South American, Southeast Asian, who have been to China before

CONTACT US
TEL: +86 020-83652006
WEBSITE: www.clrge.com